IDNR District Fisheries Biologists by County

Adams
Blake Bushman
(309)435-1010
Alexander
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Bond
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Boone
David Wyffles
(630)360-4185
Brown
Blake Bushman
(309)435-1010
Bureau
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Calhoun
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
Carroll
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Cass
Blake Bushman
(309)435-1010
Champaign
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Christian
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
Clark
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Clay
Boone LaHood
(618)393-6732
Clinton
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Coles
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Cook
Frank Jakubicek
(815)675-2319
Crawford
Boone LaHood
(618)393-6732
Cumberland
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
DeKalb
David Wyffles
(630)360-4185
DeWitt
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Douglas
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
DuPage
Andy Plauck
(815)675-2386 ext 214
Edgar
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Edwards
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Effingham
Boone LaHood
(618)393-6732
Fayette
Boone LaHood
(618)393-6732
Ford
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Franklin
Luke Nelson
(618)993-7094
Fulton
Rob Hilsabeck
(309)446-9143
Gallatin
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Greene
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
Grundy
Rob Miller
(630)553-6680
Hamilton
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Hancock
Blake Bushman
(309)435-1010
Hardin
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Henderson
Rob Hilsabeck
(309)446-9143
Henry
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Iroquois
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Jackson
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Jasper
Boone LaHood
(618)393-6732
Jefferson
Luke Nelson
(618)993-7094
Jersey
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
JoDaviess
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Johnson
Luke Nelson
(618)993-7094
Kane
Andy Plauck
(815)675-2386 ext. 214
Kankakee
Rob Miller
(630)553-6680
Kendall
Rob Miller
(630)553-6680
Knox
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Lake
Frank Jakubicek
(815)675-2319
LaSalle
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Lawrence
Boone LaHood
(618)393-6732
Lee
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Livingston
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Logan
Blake Bushman
(309)435-1010
Macon
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Macoupin
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
Madison
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Marion
Boone LaHood
(618)393-6732
Marshall
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Mason
Blake Bushman
(309)435-1010
Massac
Luke Nelson
(618)993-7094
McDonough
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
McHenry
Andy Plauck
(815)675-2386 ext 214
McLean
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Menard
Blake Bushman
(309)435-1010
Mercer
Rob Hilsabeck
(309)446-9143
Monroe
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Montgomery
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Morgan
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
Moultrie
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Ogle
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Peoria
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Perry
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Piatt
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Pike
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
Pope
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Pulaski
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Putnam
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Randolph
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Richland
Boone LaHood
(618)393-6732
Rock Island
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Saline
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Sangamon
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
Schuyler
Blake Bushman
(309)435-1010
Scott
Blake Ruebush
(217)622-7219
Shelby
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
St. Clair
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Stark
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Stephenson
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Tazewell
Rob Hilsabeck
(309)446-9143
Union
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Vermilion
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Wabash
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Warren
Rob Hilsabeck
(309)446-9143
Washington
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Wayne
Luke Nelson
(618)993-7094
White
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Whiteside
David Wyffels
(815)454-2759
Will
Rob Miller
(630)553-6680
Williamson
Luke Nelson
(618)993-7094
Winnebago
David Wyffels
(630)360-4185
Woodford
Rob Hilsabeck
(309)446-9143
Shelbyville Lake Complex
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Carlyle Lake Complex
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Rend Lake Complex
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Ohio-Wabash Rivers
Jana Hirst
(618)933-7282
Lower Mississippi River
Butch Atwood
(618) 594-3627
Middle Mississippi River
Rob Maher
(618)462-0362
Upper Mississippi River
Rob Maher
(618)462-0362
Illinois River
Nerissa McClelland
(309)543-3316 ext. 224
Lake Michigan
Vic Santucci
(847)294-4134
Lake Michigan
Dan Makauskas
(847)294-4134
Lake Michigan
Steve Robillard
(847)294-4134
NW Illinois Rivers
Karen Rivera
(815)732-4261
NE Illinois Rivers
Steve Pescitelli
(815) 786-5688
East Central Illinois Rivers
Trent Thomas
(217)784-4730 x230
West Central Illinois Rivers
Randy Sauer
(618)594-3627
SW Illinois Rivers
Randy Sauer
(618)594-3627
SE Illinois Rivers
Jana Hirst
(618)933-7282

FEDERAL WATERS ONLY Shawnee National Forest
Kurt Daine (618)949-3432