County Fish Biologists

Adams
Lynnette Mick
(309)543-3316
Alexander
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Bond
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Boone
Bob Rung
(630)553-0164
Brown
Lynnette Mick
(309)543-3316
Bureau
Ken Clodfelter
(815)454-2759
Calhoun
Doug Carney
(618)468-2851
Carroll
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Cass
Nerissa McClelland
(309)543-3316
Champaign
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Christian
Nerissa McClelland
(309)543-3316
Clark
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Clay
Mike Hooe
(618)393-6732
Clinton
Randy Sauer
(618)594-3627
Coles
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Cook
Frank Jakubicek
(815)675-2319
Crawford
Les Frankland
(618)393-6732
Cumberland
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
DeKalb
Steve Pescitelli
(630)553-0164
DeWitt
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Douglas
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
DuPage
Andy Plauck
(815)675-2319 ext315
Edgar
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Edwards
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Effingham
Mike Hooe
(618)393-6732
Fayette
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Ford
Trent Thomas
(217)784-4730
Franklin
Chris Bickers
(618)993-7094
Fulton
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Gallatin
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Greene
Jeff Pontnack
(618)833-2811
Grundy
Rob Miller
(630)553-6680
Hamilton
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Hancock
Ken Russell
(309)344-2617
Hardin
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Henderson
Ken Russell
(309)344-2617
Henry
Ken Clodfelter
(815)454-2759
Iroquois
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Jackson
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Jasper
Mike Hooe
(618)393-6732
Jefferson
Mike Hooe
(618)393-6732
Jersey
Jeff Pontnack
(217)833-2811
JoDaviess
Ken Clodfelter
(815)454-2759
Johnson
Chris Bickers
(618)993-7094
Kane
Andy Plauck
(815)675-2319 ext315
Kankakee
Rob Miller
(630)553-6680
Kendall
Rob Miller
(630)553-6680
Knox
Ken Russell
(309)344-2617
Lake
Frank Jakubicek
(815)675-2319
LaSalle
Ken Clodfelter
(815)454-2759
Lawrence
Les Frankland
(618)393-6732
Lee
Ken Clodfelter
(815)454-2759
Livingston
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Logan
Nerissa McClelland
(309)543-3316
Macon
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Macoupin
Jeff Pontnack
(217)833-2811
Madison
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Marion
Mike Hooe
(618)393-6732
Marshall
Wayne Herndon
(309)968-7563
Mason
Nerissa McClelland
(309)543-3316
Massac
Chris Bickers
(618)993-7094
McDonough
Ken Russell
(309)344-2617
McHenry
Andy Plauck
(815)675-2319
McLean
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Menard
Nerissa McClelland
(217)543-3316
Mercer
Ken Russell
(309)344-2617
Monroe
Barry Newman
(618)295-2877
Montgomery
Jeff Pontnack
(217)833-2811
Morgan
Rob Maher
(618)468-2852
Moultrie
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Ogle
Karen Rivera
(815)732-7329
Peoria
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Perry
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Piatt
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Pike
Lynette Mick
(309)543-3316
Pope
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Pulaski
Jana Hirst
(618)687-4546
Putnam
Wayne Herndon
(309)968-7563
Randolph
Barry Newman
(618)295-2877
Richland
Mike Hooe
(618)393-6732
Rock Island
Ken Clodfelter
(815)454-2759
Saline
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Sangamon
Nerissa McClelland
(309)543-3316
Schuyler
Lynnette Mick
(309)543-3316
Scott
Jeff Pontnack
(217)833-2811
Shelby
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
St. Clair
Fred Cronin
(618)931-4217
Stark
Rob Hilsabek
(309)446-9143
Stephenson
Ken Clodfelter
(815)454-2759
Tazewell
Wayne Herndon
(309)968-7563
Union
Shawn Hirst
(618)687-4546
Vermilion
Mike Garthaus
(217)784-4730
Wabash
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Warren
Ken Russell
(309)344-2617
Washington
Barry Newman
(618)295-2877
Wayne
Chris Bickers
(618)993-7094
White
Kurt Daine
(618)949-3432
Whiteside
Ken Clodfelter
(815)454-2759
Will
Rob Miller
(630)553-6680
Williamson
Chris Bickers
(618)993-7094
Winnebago
Wayne Herndon
(309)968-7563
Woodford
Wayne Herndon
(309)968-7563
Shelbyville Lake Complex
Mike Mounce
(217)345-2420
Carlyle Lake Complex Barry Newman
(618)295-2877
Rend Lake Complex
Mike Hooe
(618)393-6732

FEDERAL WATERS ONLY Shawnee National Forest
Kurt Daine (618)949-3432